MR RANGE FINISHING MOWER

MR RANGE FINISHING MOWER

Variations Available: MR150, MR180, MR235

FROM:

POA

Prices shown include VAT

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

The MAJOR Finishing Mower is suitable for cutting large lawns, estates, parks, golf courses and municipal maintenance.  It is easily connected to the tractor’s 3 point linkage to have the machine ready for operation in minutes.  With operator safety paramount on all MAJOR machines, the maintenance points are positioned to the top of the machine to eliminate danger to the operator.

Key Features

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Model MR150MR180MR235
POWER (hp)6075100
WEIGHT (kg)210245310
WIDTH (cm)154018402370
WORKING WIDTH (cm)1.51.832.35
PTO rpm540540540
CUTTING HEIGHT (mm)20-10020-10020-100
BLADE TIP SPEED (m/s)43.254.245.3

Find Out More

Talk To Our Team

Dylan Llyr Evans

Sales / Demonstrator

Mark Wood

Sales / Demonstrator

Make An Enquiry

At Major Owen, we’re here to help you find the perfect products to meet your needs. Whether you’re interested in machinery, tools, or parts, our team is ready to assist. Simply fill out the form below with your enquiry, and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Best Time To Contact

Customers were also interested in...

We are dedicated plant & machinery dealers, service agents and parts suppliers for over 29 manufacturers specialising in five key markets: Domestic, Pro-Groundcare, Construction, Agriculture and Arboriculture.

82TB20 82V BRUSH CUTTER

CRAMER 82TB20 82V BRUSH CUTTER
Cramer 82Tb20 82V Brush Cutter

82B16 BLOWER 16N

CRAMER 82B16 BLOWER 16N
Cramer 82B16 Blower 16N

T22-110 HDH-A RIDE ON MOWER

Al-Ko T22-110 HDH-A RIDE ON MOWER
Al-Ko T22-110 Hdh-A Ride On Mower

T22-105 HD-A RIDE ON MOWER

Al-Ko T22-105 HD-A RIDE ON MOWER
Al-Ko T22-105 Hd-A Ride On Mower

LSH 370/4 ELEC LOG SPLITTER

Al-Ko LSH 370/4 ELEC LOG SPLITTER
Al-Ko Lsh 370/4 Elec Log Splitter

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Come and View Our Showroom...

Come and view our showroom to explore the latest machinery and meet our knowledgeable team in person.

Talk To Us

Or alternatively request a call back