KC70-4 P TRACK DUMPERS

KC70-4 P TRACK DUMPERS

Variations Available: KC70H-4 P, KC70HV-4 P, KC70SL-4 P, KC70HD-4 P, KC70VHD-4P

FROM:

POA

Prices shown include VAT

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Compact, powerful and designed for optimum comfort and fuel efficiency, Kubota KC70-4 track dumpers make it easy to transport up to 700kg of materials. The five variants available include the standard model (KC70H-4), a variable undercarriage model (KC70HV-4), a high dump version (KC70HD-4), a version with a self-loading shovel (KC70SL-4), and a variant that includes both a variable undercarriage and a self-loading shovel (KC70VSL-4).

Key Features

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Model KC70H-4 PKC70HV-4 PKC70SL-4 PKC70HD-4 PKC70VHD-4P
ENGINE (hp)6.36.36.36.36.3
WEIGHT (kg)540620600620700
LENGTH (cm)207.4207.4210.6222.4222.4
WIDTH (cm)75.8105.875.8105.8105.8
HEIGHT (cm)130130131.8162.5162.5
MAX SPEED (km/h)3.33.33.33.33.3
LOADING CAPACITY (kg)700700700550550
FUEL TYPEPETROLPETROLPETROLPETROLPETROL
LEVEL VOLUME (m3)0.280.280.280.240.24
HEAPED VOLUME (m3)0.340.340.340.290.29

Find Out More

Talk To Our Team

Barney

Construction Sales Manager

LUKE OWEN JONES - MAJOR OWEN

Luke Owen-Jones

Aftersales Director

Make An Enquiry

At Major Owen, we’re here to help you find the perfect products to meet your needs. Whether you’re interested in machinery, tools, or parts, our team is ready to assist. Simply fill out the form below with your enquiry, and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Best Time To Contact

Customers were also interested in...

We are dedicated plant & machinery dealers, service agents and parts suppliers for over 29 manufacturers specialising in five key markets: Domestic, Pro-Groundcare, Construction, Agriculture and Arboriculture.

82HD62 HEDGE TRIMMER

CRAMER 82HD62 HEDGE TRIMMER
Cramer 82Hd62 Hedge Trimmer

82B22 BLOWER 22N

CRAMER 82B22 BLOWER 22N
Cramer 82B22 Blower 22N

82B16 BLOWER 16N

CRAMER 82B16 BLOWER 16N
Cramer 82B16 Blower 16N

48LM48SP LAWN MOWER

CRAMER 48LM48SP LAWN MOWER
Cramer 48Lm48Sp Lawn Mower

130 B BRUSHCUTTER

Al-Ko 130 B BRUSHCUTTER
Al-Ko 130 B Brushcutter

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Kubota - B1 Series

Come and View Our Showroom...

Come and view our showroom to explore the latest machinery and meet our knowledgeable team in person.

Talk To Us

Or alternatively request a call back